RACHEL ALLAN UK LTD
Import activity
July 2018 to July 2026Is RACHEL ALLAN UK LTD on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What RACHEL ALLAN UK LTD imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 62044300 | Dresses, women's or girls', of synthetic fibres (not knitted or crocheted) | 31.5% | #1 · 9 yrs |
| 62046990 | Trousers, bib and brace overalls, breeches and shorts, women's or girls', of textile materials (other than wool, fine animal hair, cotton or synthetic fibres), (not knitted or crocheted) | 15.4% | #1 · 5 yrs |
| 62044990 | Dresses, women's or girls', of textile materials in item no. 6204.4 (not knitted or crocheted) | 12.3% | #1 · 4 yrs |
| 62105000 | Garments, women's or girls' in item no. 6210.3, of the fabrics of heading no. 5602, 5603, 5903, 5906 or 5907 (not knitted or crocheted) | 12.3% | #3 · 6 yrs |
| 61149000 | Garments, of textile materials (other than cotton or man-made fibres), knitted or crocheted in chapter 61 | 6.2% | #2 · 3 yrs |
| 61044300 | Dresses, women's or girls', of synthetic fibres, knitted or crocheted | 3.8% | #3 · 2 yrs |
| 62114900 | Track suits and other garments, women's or girls', of textile materials in item no. 6211.4 (not knitted or crocheted) | 3.8% | #3 · 2 yrs |
| 68 | Stone, plaster, cement, asbestos, mica or similar materials, articles thereof | 3.8% | #1 · 2018 |
| 68129100 | Asbestos or mixtures with a basis of asbestos (other than crocidolite), clothing, clothing accessories, footwear and headgear, whether or not reinforced, not goods of heading 6811 or 6813 | 2.3% | #3 · 2018 |
| 49111010 | Printed matter, trade advertising material, commercial catalogues and the like | 1.5% | #5 · 2 yrs |
Trade lanes
9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of suitsMarket-wide sourcing of suits into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of suits
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SELFRIDGES RETAIL LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 51 |
| 2 | URBN UK LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 47 |
| 3 | H&M HENNES & MAURITZ GBC AB | 11 yr | 128 | 45 |
| 4 | TJX UK | 11 yr | 128 | 45 |
| 5 | BURBERRY LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 44 |
| 6 | BOOHOO.COM UK LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 43 |
| 7 | ALL SAINTS RETAIL LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 41 |
| 8 | FRENCH CONNECTION LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 41 |
| 9 | ROBINSON WEBSTER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 41 |
| 10 | DAMARTEX UK LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 39 |
Who supplies RACHEL ALLAN UK LTD?
Look up the exporters shipping to RACHEL ALLAN UK LTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at RACHEL ALLAN UK LTD
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for RACHEL ALLAN UK LTD.
Common questions
What does RACHEL ALLAN UK LTD import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list dresses, trousers and garments as RACHEL ALLAN UK LTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).
Who else imports suits in United Kingdom?
SELFRIDGES RETAIL LTD, URBN UK LIMITED and H&M HENNES & MAURITZ GBC AB rank among the largest importers of suits (HS 6204) in United Kingdom, out of 5,955 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.